Daktronics Scholar Athletes

Amber Krause, Softball 2017   Jennifer Nelson, Soccer  2013   Blain Williams, Baseball 2007
Berkley Rietveld, Cross Country 2017   Johanna Scheich, Basketball  2013   Blain Williams, Soccer 2007
Berkley Rietveld, Women's Track 2017   Jordan Pater, Cross Country  2013   Brandi Trudeau, Basketball 2007
Brody Ries, Baseball 2017   Jordan Pater, Track 2013   Carrie Ahlers, Basketball 2007
Caitlin Davis, Cross Country 2017   Josh Koch, Soccer 2013   Cesar Juarez, Soccer 2007
Caitlin Davis, Women's Track 2017   Joshua Cleveland, Baseball  2013   Chris Filsinger, Basketball 2007
Caleb Wilson, Baseball 2017   Joshua Monson, Cross Country  2013   Cole Knippling, Baseball 2007
Colin Linde, Soccer 2017   Joshua Monson, Track  2013   Corey Beacom, Baseball 2007
Collin Matthews, Golf 2017   Julie Girard, Soccer  2013   Erin Jarvi, Volleyball 2007
Denae Veldcamp, Basketball 2017   Julie Nelson, Soccer  2013   Jeremy Zens, Baseball 2007
Deric Denning, Baseball 2017   Mathias Godsil, Baseball 2013   Jonathon Heyden, Basketball 2007
Deric Denning, Basketball 2017   Michaela Bunde, Softball  2013   Justin Siemonsma, Baseball 2007
Drew Cheskie, Basketball 2017   Sarah Crosgrove, Basketball 2013   Katie Mollman, Cross Country 2007
Elly Miiller, Golf 2017   Sarah Crosgrove, Track 2013   Katie Mollman, Track 2007
Emily Boyle, Women's Track 2017   Scott Odekirks, Basketball  2013   Kayla Pavel, Track 2007
Erin Boyle, Softball 2017   Tyler McCune, Soccer  2013   Kelly Starman, Volleyball 2007
Gabe Goehring, Men's Track 2017   Weston Swanson, Golf 2013   Kevin Kunz, Baseball 2007
Jen Mitera, Softball 2017   Alicia Pick, Track 2012   Laura Condon, Soccer 2007
Jessica Erickson, Soccer 2017   Andrea Hansen, Softball 2012   Laura Condon, Track 2007
Jordan Houdek, Cross Country 2017   Brittany Little, Basketball 2012   Laura Starman, Volleyball 2007
Jordan Houdek, Men's Track 2017   Brittney Mikkelson, Cross Country 2012   LeAnn Ostendorf, Softball 2007
Karlee Kozak, Softball 2017   Brittney Mikkelson, Track 2012   Megan Finnegan, Volleyball 2007
Kellie Winckler, Basketball 2017   Brooke Fischer, Cross Country 2012   Michael Van Otterloo, Baseball 2007
Kellie Winckler, Golf 2017   Brooke Fischer, Track 2012   Nathan Fischer, Basketball 2007
Kelsey Abbey, Soccer 2017   Courtney Beacom, Track 2012   Pat Anderson, Baseball 2007
Kelsey Sutera, Basketball 2017   Dan Filsinger, Track 2012   Pat Anderson, Basketball 2007
Kelsey Sutera, Women's Track 2017   Emily Girard, Softball 2012   Rachel Wortman, Volleyball 2007
Kyle Pardun, Cross Country 2017   Josh Koch, Soccer 2012   Ryan Esser, Track 2007
Kyle Pardun, Men's Track 2017   Kate Lingscheit, Volleyball 2012   Ryan Hajek, Basketball 2007
Logan Wagner, Golf 2017   Katie Breuer, Track 2012   Ryan Hajek, Track 2007
Logan Wagner. Basketball 2017   Kylie Gross, Basketball 2012   Stacey Lickteig, Basketball 2007
Mel Gable, Tennis 2017   Mathias Godsil, Baseball 2012   Tara Adamson, Volleyball 2007
Melvin Gabel, Soccer 2017   Micaela Rausch, Golf 2012   Tevan Wenbourne, Basketball 2007
Michael Sadler, Baseball 2017   Nathan Roche, Baseball 2012   Tony Lazarowicz, Baseball 2007
Morgan Citterman, Women's Track 2017   Paige Nelson, Basketball 2012   Travis Ptacek, Basketball 2007
Patrick Ciganovich, Basketball 2017   Weston Swanson, Golf 2012   Amy Bigge, Basketball 2006
Rachel Reiff, Volleyball 2017   Alicia Pick, Cross Country  2011   Brandi Trudeau, Basketball 2006
Robbie Neswick, Golf 2017   Alicia Pick, Track 2011   Cole Knippling, Basketball 2006
Sam Erickson, Baseball 2017   Amanda Soehl, Softball 2011   Erin Jarvi, Volleyball 2006
Sam Voight, Men's Track 2017   Autumn Bierman, Cross Country 2011   Jonathon Heyden, Basketball 2006
Sam Voigt, Cross Country 2017   Autumn Biermann, Track 2011   Kristin Wortman, Volleyball 2006
Taylor Murtha, Volleyball 2017   Brooke Fischer, Cross Country 2011   Natasha Swier, Basketball 2006
Tiffany Tramp, Cross Country 2017   Carlie Lambert, Volleyball 2011   Rachel Evans, Volleyball 2006
William Lawrence, Cross Country 2017   Cassie Neth, Basketball 2011   Ryan Hajek, Basketball 2006
William Lawrence, Men's Track 2017   Cody Ball, Basketball 2011   Cole Knippling, Baseball 2005
Zach Telles,Basketball 2017   Courtney Beacom, Track 2011   Drew Marshall, Cross Country 2005
Alex Kneeland, Basketball 2016   Dorcas Copa, Soccer 2011   Dusty Korth, Baseball 2005
Allison Cross, Volleyball 2016   Dorcas Copa, Track 2011   Heather Rabe, Volleyball 2005
Amber Krause, Softball 2016   Emily Girard, Soccer 2011   Jessica Krull, Basketball 2005
Anthony Stransky, Basketball 2016   Emily Girard, Softball 2011   JJ Gums, Cross Country 2005
Bailey Kuchta, Volleyball 2016   Emily Rausch, Soccer 2011   JJ Gums, Track 2005
Berkley Rietveld, Cross Country 2016   Erica Loutsch, Softball 2011   Lorry Kenney, Volleyball 2005
Berkley Rietveld, Track 2016   Hannah Miller, Soccer 2011   Mary Crumly, Volleyball 2005
Brittni Bormann, Basketball 2016   Jared Wall, Basketball 2011   Melissa Fullner, Volleyball 2005
Broderick Ries, Baseball 2016   Jennifer Jerdee, Softball 2011   Melissa Schmidt, Basketball 2005
Caitlin Davis, Cross Country 2016   Jennifer Jerdee, Volleyball 2011   Melissa Schmidt, Cross Country 2005
Caitlin Davis, Track 2016   Jenny Miller, Basketball 2011   Melissa Schmidt, Track 2005
Cassidy Gebhart, Basketball 2016   Joshua Wenande, Baseball 2011   Adam Poulosky, Basketball 2004
Cassidy Janicek, Softball 2016   Kate Lingscheit, Volleyball 2011   Drew Marshall, Cross Country 2004
Christian Petrich, Cross Country 2016   Katie Breuer, Cross Country  2011   Gabe Wortman, Soccer 2004
Collin Linde, Soccer 2016   Katie Breuer, Track 2011   Heather Rabe, Volleyball 2004
Courtney True, Soccer 2016   Kim Velk, Track 2011   Jessica Krull, Basketball 2004
Denae Veldcamp, Basketball 2016   Kylie Gross, Basketball 2011   Kristin Wortman, Volleyball 2004
Dustin Haffeman, Baseball 2016   Micaela Rausch, Golf 2011   Lorry Kenney, Volleyball 2004
Elly Miiller, Golf 2016   Mitchell Zenk, Track 2011   Lucas Klumper, Basketball 2004
Erica Dreckman, Basketball 2016   Nathan Roche, Baseball 2011   Mandy Carlson, Basketball 2004
Jordan Houdek, Cross Country 2016   Nick Wenande, Baseball 2011   Mary Crumly, Volleyball 2004
Jordan Houdek, Track 2016   Sarah Crosgrove, Basketball 2011   Melissa Fullner, Volleyball 2004
Josh Tiechroew, Baseball 2016   Sarah Crosgrove, Track 2011   Melissa Schmidt, Basketball 2004
Kaitlyn Westcott, Soccer 2016   Stephanie Schultz, Track 2011   Melissa Schmidt, Cross Country 2004
Karlee Kozak, Softball 2016   Tierney Schumacher, Basketball 2011   Michelle Pfeifer, Track 2004
Kelly Amundson, Golf 2016   Titus Kosgei, Cross Country 2011   Rachel Evans, Volleyball 2004
Kelsey Abbey, Volleyball 2016   Titus Kosgei, Track 2011   Adam Poulosky, Basketball 2003
Krista Radke, Track 2016   Alicia Letcher, Track 2010   Brian Wilcox, Soccer 2003
Logan Wagner, Basketball 2016   Alicia Pick, Cross Country  2010   Chad DeJong, Basketball 2003
Logan Wagner, Golf 2016   Amanda Kneifl, Softball 2010   Eliza Leloux, Basketball 2003
Luke Loecker, Golf 2016   Amanda Soehl, Softball 2010   Eliza Leloux, Track 2003
Margaret Bisgard, Soccer 2016   Andrea Hansen, Softball 2010   Jeff Barnes, Track 2003
Michael Sadler, Baseball 2016   April Dolezal, Soccer 2010   Joseph Stephens, Cross Country 2003
Neil Hohenthaner, Track 2016   Cassie Neth, Basketball 2010   Laurie Keogh, Track 2003
Olivia Rodriguez, Softball 2016   Cortney Bullington, Volleyball  2010   Lucas Klumper, Basketball 2003
Patrick Ciganovic, Basketball 2016   Dane Hanson, Track 2010   Mandy Carlson, Basketball 2003
Raquel Sutera, Basketball 2016   David DeWitt, Track 2010   Michelle Pfeifer, Cross Country 2003
Samantha Blake, Basketball 2016   Dillon Lambley, Baseball 2010   Michelle Pfeifer, Track 2003
Tiffany Tramp, Cross Country 2016   Emily Rausch, Soccer 2010   Paula Tolsma, Softball 2003
Vanessa Rockne, Tennis 2016   Jake Broscha, Baseball 2010   Rose Gebhart, Basketball 2003
William Lawrence, Cross Country 2016   Jared Wall, Basketball 2010   Stephanie Kettler, Softball 2003
William Lawrence, Track 2016   Jennifer Jerdee, Volleyball 2010   Eliza Leloux, Basketball 2002
Abbey VanDenBerg, Track 2015   Jenny Miller, Basketball 2010   Eliza Leloux, Track 2002
Alex Mueller, Baseball 2015   Justin Peters, Basketball 2010   Gwen Meyer, Basketball 2002
Alexandra Rojas, Soccer 2015   Katie Breuer, Cross Country  2010   Katie Heine, Basketball 2002
Bailey Kuchta, Volleyball 2015   Kelly Schilling, Basketball 2010   Russ Konz, Baseball 2002
Brittni Bormann, Basketball 2015   Kelly Schilling, Track 2010   Scott Grunewaldt, Basketball 2002
Caitlyn Illg, Volleyball 2015   Kim Velk, Track 2010   Aaron Losing, Baseball 2001
Cassidy Gebhart, Basketball 2015   Megan O’Grady, Track 2010   Anna Kranz, Basketball 2001
Cheyenne Lambley, Basketball 2015   Meghan Nelson, Track 2010   Chad Thury, Basketball 2001
Courtney Miller, Volleyball 2015   Mitchell Zenk, Cross Country 2010   Katie Heine, Basketball 2001
Courtney True, Soccer 2015   RaeLynn Coldwell, Cross Country 2010   Michelle Ebel, Volleyball 2001
Derek Blumenstock, Baseball 2015   Stephanie Schultz, Soccer 2010   Mike Maxwell, Basketball 2001
Dustin Haffeman, Baseball 2015   Stephanie Schultz, Track 2010   Paula Tolsma, Volleyball 2001
Erica Dreckman, Basketball 2015   Tierney Schumacher, Basketball 2010   Sarah Travnicek, Volleyball 2001
Holly Hegge, Basketball 2015   Titus Kosgei, Cross Country 2010   Stacy Schlumbohm, Basketball 2001
Holly Hegge, Track 2015   Titus Kosgei, Track 2010   Andy Kappenman, Basketball 2000
Jacob Fokken, Cross Country 2015   Trey Krier, Baseball 2010   Anna Kranz, Basketball 2000
James Elliott, Soccer 2015   Trey Krier, Basketball 2010   Cory Wittrock, Cross Country 2000
Josh Monson, Track 2015   Amanda Kneifl, Softball 2009   Karla Odens, Volleyball 2000
Kelly Amundson, Golf 2015   Anne Hanson, Volleyball 2009   Shelley Nelson, Cross Country 2000
Kelsey Lentz, Tennis 2015   April Dolezal, Soccer 2009   Stacy Schlumbohm, Basketball 2000
Kelsey Schmidt, Basketball  2015   Ashley Solem, Track 2009   Tim Ernesti, Cross Country 2000
Kristen Boyle, Volleyball 2015   Dana Marquardt, Basketball 2009   Tom Miller, Basketball 2000
Laura Groseth, Volleyball 2015   Daschle Larson, Baseball 2009   Tom Nelson, Track 2000
Lauren Janssen, Tennis 2015   Erica Loutsch, Softball 2009   Aaron Kranz, Basketball 1999
Lauren Orwig, Softball 2015   Jake Broscha, Baseball 2009   Andy Bernatow, Baseball 1999
Logan Ulmer, Track 2015   Josh Christensen, Soccer 2009   Chris Dickes, Basketball 1999
Luke Loecker, Golf 2015   Joshua Wenande, Baseball 2009   Chris Maxwell, Basketball 1999
Raquel Sutera, Basketball 2015   Kate Carda, Volleyball 2009   David Baker, Track 1999
Ryan Oye, Cross Country   2015   Katelynn Kunz, Basketball 2009   Gene Elder, Baseball 1999
Ryan Oye, Track 2015   Kelly Schilling, Basketball 2009   Jess Nelson, Track 1999
Samantha Blake, Basketball 2015   Kelly Schilling, Track 2009   John Sanderson, Baseball 1999
Shaina Lonneman, Softball 2015   Lindsay Beacom, Volleyball 2009   Keith Rasmussen, Basketball 1999
Vanessa Rockne, Tennis 2015   Megan O’Grady, Cross Country 2009   Landon Klock, Baseball 1999
Abbey VanDenBerg, Track 2014   Nick Wenande, Baseball 2009   Matt Tereshinski, Baseball 1999
Anna Kollash, Softball 2014   Sarah Haase, Soccer 2009   Ryan Krempges, Basketball 1999
Benjamin Elliott, Baseball  2014   Scott Morrison, Baseball 2009   Terry Becker, Basketball 1999
Caitlyn Illg, Volleyball 2014   Stephanie Schultz, Soccer 2009   Tom Miller, Basketball 1999
Cheyenne Lambley, Basketball  2014   Stephen Guy, Baseball 2009   Tom Nelson, Track 1999
Chris Hoffman, Golf  2014   Theresa Condon, Soccer 2009   Travis Humpal, Basketball 1999
Chris Hoffman, Track 2014   Theresa Condon, Track 2009   Aaron Kranz, Basketball 1998
Courtney Miller, Volleyball 2014   Trey Krier, Basketball 2009   Brock Rops, Basketball 1998
Derek Blumenstock, Baseball  2014   Trey Novotny, Baseball 2009   David Baker, Cross Country 1998
Emily Schruer, Volleyball  2014   Angela Kayser, Track 2008   David Baker, Track 1998
Holly Hegge, Basketball  2014   Ashley Solem, Cross Country 2008   Gene Elder, Baseball 1998
Holly Hegge, Track 2014   Billy McDonald, Baseball 2008   Jess Nelson, Track 1998
James Elliott Men's Soccer  2014   Blain Williams, Baseball 2008   Keith Rasmussen, Basketball 1998
Jared Miller, Baseball  2014   Carrie Ahlers, Basketball 2008   Mac Rops, Basketball 1998
Jennifer Nelson, Golf  2014   Chris Filsinger, Basketball 2008   Matt Tereshinski, Baseball 1998
Jordan Pater, Cross Country  2014   Corey Beacom, Baseball 2008   Meghan Barlow, Track 1998
Jordan Pater, Track 2014   Dana Marquardt, Basketball 2008   Ryan Krempges, Basketball 1998
Joshua Monson, Cross Country  2014   Emily Witte, Basketball 2008   Terry Becker, Basketball 1998
Julie Nelson, Soccer  2014   Josh Christensen, Soccer 2008   David Baker, Cross Country 1997
Kelsey Schmidt, Basketball  2014   Justin Siemonsma, Baseball 2008   Jess Nelson, Cross Country 1997
Kristen Boyle, Volleyball  2014   Justin Siemonsma, Track 2008   Julie Hinrichs, Track 1997
Laura Groseth, Volleyball  2014   Kayla Pavel, Track 2008   Kim Nitz, Basketball 1997
Lauren Orwig, Softball 2014   Kelly Starman, Volleyball 2008   Mac Rops, Basketball 1997
Logan Ulmer, Track 2014   Laura Condon, Track 2008   Meghan Barlow, Cross Country 1997
Michaela Bunde, Softball  2014   Lindsay Beacom, Volleyball 2008   Robin Henrichs, Track 1997
Shaina Lonneman, Softball 2014   Nathan Fischer, Basketball 2008   Chad McGough, Baseball 1996
Benjamin Elliott, Baseball  2013   Pat Anderson, Basketball 2008   Chad McGough, Basketball 1996
Brian Bartlett, Baseball  2013   Samantha Miles, Basketball 2008   Dave Smilsky, Baseball 1996
Brittany Little, Basketball 2013   Samantha Miles, Softball 2008   Julie Hinrichs, Track 1996
Brittney Mikkelson, Track 2013   Sarah Haase, Soccer 2008   Mary Czapenski, Volleyball 1996
Brooke Fischer, Track 2013   Stephen Guy, Baseball 2008   Dave Smilsky, Baseball 1995
Chris Hoffman, Golf  2013   Tara Adamson, Basketball 2008   Mary Czapenski, Volleyball 1995
Chris Hoffman, Track 2013   Tevan Wenbourne, Basketball 2008   Robin Henrichs, Volleyball 1995
Christina Rowbotham, Volleyball  2013   Theresa Condon, Soccer 2008   Roman Kula, Baseball 1994
Dylan Babel, Baseball  2013   Trey Krier, Baseball 2008   Chris Kilpatrick, Baseball 1993
Emily Schruer, Volleyball  2013   Zach Schulz, Baseball 2008   Roman Kula, Baseball 1993
Hannah Miller, Soccer 2013   Amy Bigge, Basketball 2007   Jason Clements, Baseball 1991
Jennifer Nelson, Golf  2013   Billy McDonald, Baseball 2007