All-American

Name     Sport     Year     Honor
Alex Kneeland   Women's Basketball   2016   1st Team
Jordyn Hudelson   Outdoor Track (Marathon)   2016   5th Place
Karen Mayfield   Outdoor Track (Marathon)   2014   8th Place
Abbey VanDenBerg   Track (Triple Jump)   2013   6th Place
April Winne   Basketball   2013   Hon. Mention
Katie Smelker   Track (10K)   2013   7th Place
Katie Smelker   Cross Country   2013   22nd
Katie Breuer    Indoor Track (Pole Vault)   2012   5th Place
Katie Breuer    Track (Pole Vault)   2012   8th Place
Kylie Gross   Basketball   2012   Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Sam Lopez   Indoor Track (800m)   2012   8th Place
Jason Schmidt   Baseball   2011   Hon. Mention
Jenny Miller   Basketball   2011   2nd Team
Titus Kosgei   Indoor Track (800m)   2011   3rd Place
Michelle Amundson   Basketball   2010   2nd Team
Titus Kosgei   Track (800m)   2010   6th Place
Trey Krier   Baseball   2010   2nd Team
Katelynn Kunz   Basketball    2009   Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Laura Wortmann   Track (Discus )   2009   2nd Place
Michelle Amundson   Basketball    2009   Hon. Mention
Michelle Amundson   Basketball    2009   Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Laura Wortmann   Track (Shot Put )   2008   4th Place
Laura Wortmann   Track (Discus )   2008   2nd Place
Laura Wortmann   Track (Shot Put )   2008   6th Place
Tevan Wenbourne   Basketball   2008   Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Tevan Wenbourne   Basketball    2008   3rd Team
Michelle Amundson   Basketball    2007   Hon. Mention
Tevan Wenbourne   Basketball   2007   Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Tevan Wenbourne   Basketball   2007   2nd Team 
Justin Bonnichsen   Basketball   2006   Hon. Mention
Tevan Wenbourne   Basketball   2006   Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Justin Bonnichsen   Basketball   2005   1st Team
Melissa Schmidt   Track (Marathon)   2005   5th Place
J.J. Gums   Track (Racewalk)   2004   4th Place
Justin Bonnichsen   Basketball   2004   1st Team
Michelle Pfeifer   Track (Pentathlon)   2004   4th Place
Michelle Pfeifer   Track (Heptathlon)   2004   6th Place
Eliza Leloux   Track (Shot Put)   2003   7th Place
Eliza Leloux   Basketball   2003   Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Justin Bonnichsen   Basketball   2003   Hon. Mention
Michelle Pfeifer   Track (Heptathlon)   2003   2nd Place
David Gall   Basketball   2002   Hon. Mention
Doug Hanson   Basketball   2002   Hon. Mention
Eliza Leloux   Track (Shot Put)   2002   4th Place
Michelle Pfeifer   Track (Long Jump)   2002   6th Place
Eliza Leloux   Track (Shot Put)   2001   3rd Place
Emily Fletcher   Basketball   2001   Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Katie Heine   Basketball   2001   Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Eliza Leloux   Track (Shot Put)   2000   6th Place
Matt Giever   Basketball   2000   2nd Team
NaTascha Dawson   Basketball   2000   2nd Team
Tom Nelson   Track (400m)   2000   6th Place
Aaron Kranz   Basketball   1999   2nd Team
Matt Tereshinski   Baseball   1999   Hon. Mention
Nancy Ommen   Basketball   1999   Hon. Mention
Tom Nelson   Track (400m)   1999   3rd Place
Mac Rops   Basketball   1998   1st Team
Matt Tereshinski   Baseball   1998   Hon. Mention
Julie Hinrichs   Track (High Jump)   1997   5th Place
Kari Hohn   Track (Discus)   1997   6th Place
Kari Hohn   Track (Shot Put)   1997   6th Place
Mac Rops   Basketball   1997   1st Team
Nancy Ommen   Basketball   1997   Hon. Mention
Audra Tramp   Basketball   1996   Hon. Mention
Chad McGough   Basketball   1996   Hon. Mention
Kari Hohn   Track (Discus)   1996   3rd Place
Kari Hohn   Track (Shot Put)   1996   4th Place
Julie Hinrichs   Track (Pentathlon)   1995   4th Place
Kari Hohn   Track (Discus)   1995   4th Place
Nikki Keller   Basketball   1995   Hon. Mention (WBCA)
Jerry Edwards   Track (Pentathlon)   1994   2nd Place
Tim Jensen   Baseball   1993   Hon. Mention
Roy Johnson   Basketball   1992   Hon. Mention
Mason Billings   Basketball   1990   Hon. Mention
Diana Burkard   Basketball   1989   3rd Team
Renate Sluys   Basketball   1988   2nd Team
Marvin Veasy   Basketball   1986   Hon. Mention
Kevin Lein   Basketball   1981   Hon. Mention
Bill Dawson   Basketball    1977   Hon. Mention
Richard Shipp   Basketball   1977   Hon. Mention
Chuck Brewer   Basketball   1976   Hon. Mention